2018 Emmys Creative Arts

RuPaul (fourth from left) and the cast of "RuPaul's Drag Race" arrive for the second night of the 2018 Creative Arts Emmy Awards at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles. (Nina Prommer / EPA-EFE/REX/Shutterstock)

The complete list of nominees and winners for the 2018 Creative Arts Emmy Awards

The 2018 Creative Arts Emmys featured awards for more than 90 categories presented over two nights. An edited broadcast of the ceremonies will air Saturday, Sept. 15 at 8 p.m. on FXX.

Samira Wiley, Ron Cephas Jones, Tiffany Haddish and Katt Williams took home Emmys in the guest actor categories on Saturday, Sept. 8. The "Black Mirror" film "USS Callister" won three awards, including outstanding television movie. "Game of Thrones", "The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story", "Westworld" and "The Handmaid's Tale" also won multiple awards on the first night. This year's Governors Award went to "Star Trek."

Sunday night's ceremony focused on nonfiction, documentary, reality and variety categories. "Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert," "Saturday Night Live" and "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" led among the winning shows.

The 70th Primetime Emmy Awards – presenting the awards for outstanding comedy and drama series, best lead actresses and actors and other major categories – will take place Sept. 17 at 5 p.m. at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

 Winner
James Corden  Winner

'Rick and Morty' Season 3 trailer

 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner

Alex Borstein  Winner
Mathias Herndl  Winner
Gary Baum  Winner
Danny Day  Winner
Adriano Goldman  Winner
Zaldy Goco  Winner

Brett Morgen  Winner
Nick Murray  Winner
Don Roy King  Winner

Donald Glover, from left, Brian Tyree Henry and Lakeith Stanfield are three friends looking to better themselves in Glover's new FX comedy, "Atlanta." (Guy D'Alema / FX)

Katt Williams  Winner

Ron Cephas Jones  Winner

Tiffany Haddish of "Girls Trip." (Christina House / For The Times)

Tiffany Haddish  Winner
Samira Wiley  Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner

RuPaul, host of "RuPaul's Drag Race". (Mathu Andersen)

Rupaul  Winner

 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
Peter Beyt  Winner
Cyril Aufort  Winner
Ramin Djawadi  Winner
Gregg Field  Winner

Hunter Gross  Winner
 Winner
 Winner
Anthony Miale  Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
 Winner
Brian A. Kates  Winner
Selina MacArthur  Winner

Benny Mouthon  Winner

"The Alienist" Winner
 Winner
Shauna Duggins  Winner
Rowley Irlam  Winner

 Winner

Anthony Bourdain  Winner
 Winner